Pablo Picasso. Homme debout. 1905
Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Homme debout. 1905
Watercolour and India ink on paper, laid down on paper. 14 × 8 cm ( 5 ½ × 3 ⅛ in.).
Not in the catalogue raisonné by Zervos. Accompanied by a certificate by Claude Picasso dated 7 January 2009 (in copy).–
Colours faded. [3262] Framed.
Provenance: Private Collection, Southern Germany
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Aquarell und Tusche auf Papier, auf Papier aufgezogen. 14 × 8 cm (5 ½ × 3 ⅛ in.).
Nicht bei Zervos. Mit einem Zertifikat von Claude Picasso vom 7. Januar 2009 (in Kopie).–
Farben geblichen. [3262] Gerahmt.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.
Colours faded. [3262] Framed.