Pablo Picasso. Mère allaitant son bébé en présence d’une fillette. 1895
Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Mère allaitant son bébé en présence d’une fillette. 1895
Black chalk and coloured chalk on laid paper. Reverse (turned 180°): Standing man, leaning against column (fragment). Black chalk. 15,7 × 21,8 cm ( 6 ⅛ × 8 ⅝ in.). Signed lower right: P. Ruiz. On the reverse with the oval stamp: Banco Garriga-Nogués, Barcelona.
Not in the catalogue raisonné by Zervos. Accompanied by a certificate by Maya Widmaier-Picasso, Paris, dated 4 April 2010 (in copy).–
Faded. [3262] Framed.
Provenance: Private Collection, Southern Germany
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Kreide in Schwarz und Farbkreide auf Bütten. Rückseite (um 180° gedreht): Stehender Mann, an Säule gelehnt (Fragment). Kreide in Schwarz. 15,7 × 21,8 cm (6 ⅛ × 8 ⅝ in.). Unten rechts signiert: P. Ruiz. Rückseitig mit dem ovalen Stempel: Banco Garriga-Nogués, Barcelona.
Nicht bei Zervos. Mit einem Zertifikat von Maya Widmaier-Picasso, Paris, vom 4. April 2010 (in Kopie).–
[3262] Gerahmt.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.
Faded. [3262] Framed.
[3262] Gerahmt.