Pair of 2 color ballpoint pens, Chromatic, USA, 2nd H. 20th C.
metal, etc., slightly varying decor, 1x with a matt black surface, 1x in a brushed brass look, rotating mechanism, each 2-colored in blue/red, company signet, L approx. 13.7cm, slight signs of wear, function unchecked
Paar 2 Farb-Kugelschreiber, Chromatic, USA, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh.
Metall u.a., leicht variierender Dekor, 1x mit matt-schwarzer Oberfläche, 1x in gebürsteter Messing-Optik, Drehmechanismus, je 2-farbig in Blau/Rot, Firmensignet, L ca. 13,7cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Funktion ungeprüft
Time