Pair of Flowerpots In Maiolica - CANTAGALLI EARLY 20TH CENTURY
Pair of Flowerpots In Maiolica, CANTAGALLI EARLY 20TH CENTURY
in white and blue enamel, body decorated with landscapes with castles, cherubs and figure of the Virgin. Snake handles.
Blue mark under the base.
Measures cm. 35 x 26 x 20.
COPPIA DI VASI DA FIORI IN MAIOLICA, CANTAGALLI INIZIO XX SECOLO
a smalto bianco e blu, con decoro al corpo a paesaggi con castelli, cherubini e figura della Vergine. Anse a serpentelli.
Marca in blu sotto la base.
Misure cm. 35 x 26 x 20.
Blue mark under the base.
Measures cm. 35 x 26 x 20.
Marca in blu sotto la base.
Misure cm. 35 x 26 x 20.