LOT 13

Pair of large blue and white Chinese porcelain vases 19th century, with gilt bronze mountings, Louis XV style, late 19th century | Paire de grands vases en porcelaine bleu et blanche de Chine XIXe siècle, à monture de bronze doré, style Louis XV, fin...

Pair of large blue and white Chinese porcelain vases 19th century, with gilt bronze mountings, Louis XV style, late 19th century

the mounts decorated with rocaille patterns, the vase decorated with dears
(2)

Height 28 1/2 in ; diam 13 on ; Haut. 72,5 cm ; diam. 33 cm
__________________________________________________________________________

Paire de grands vases en porcelaine bleu et blanche de Chine XIXe siècle, à monture de bronze doré, style Louis XV, fin du XIXe siècle

la monture à décor de motifs rocailles, le vase orné de cervidés
(2)

Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor dents and scratches due to age and use. The bottoms and the necks have not been checked without the gilt bronze mounts. The mounts are tarnished.

12 Nov 2021

(2)

(2)

Condition Report:

12 Nov 2021