LOT 6

Pair of table candlesticks, Meissen, 20th C., “Zwiebelmuster” decor

porcelain, painted underglaze blue, on square stand, cylindrical, conical shaft with vase-shaped holder, underglaze blue sword marks to base and in decoration, H approx. 15cm, minor signs of age
Paar Tafelleuchter, Meissen, Dekor "Zwiebelmuster", 20.Jh.
Porzellan, unterglasurblau bemalt, auf quadratischem Stand, zylindrischer, konischer Schaft mit vasenförmiger Tülle, im Boden und Dekor unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, H ca. 15cm, geringe Altersspuren

Time
07 Apr 2024

Time
07 Apr 2024