LOT 0037

Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Storage

Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)
Storage bookcase with lower and upper part with two cabinets with grissin front, two modules closed by a panel covered in white plastic laminate concealing drawers; central part open shelves. Cantu, 1940s. Solid wood edged and veneered. (200x146.5x40 cm.) (slight defects and modifications)

Provenance
Furniture for law firm, Milano

IT
Libreria contenitore con parte inferiore e superiore a due stipi con fronte grissinato, due moduli chiusi da pannello rivestito in laminato plastico bianco celante cassetti; parte centrale a giorno. Cantù, anni '40. Legno massello bordato e impiallacciato. (cm 200x146,5x40) (lievi difetti e modifiche)

Provenienza
Arredo per studio legale, Milano

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano

Provenance

IT

Provenienza

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano