Paul César HELLEU - Femme rousse (la chevelure dorée)
This description has been translated automatically:
Paul César HELLEU (1859-1927)
Red-haired woman (golden hair), 1913
Lithograph and stencil
Signed in the plate
On vellum: 26 x 20 cm
INFORMATION: Published in 1913 by Floury
This is a portrait of Alice Louis-Guerin, the artist's wife and model.
Very good state
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Paul César HELLEU (1859-1927)
Femme rousse (la chevelure dorée), 1913
Lithographie et pochoir
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 26 x 20 cm
INFORMATION : Editée en 1913 par Floury
Il s'agit d'un portrait d'Alice Louis-Guerin, épouse et modèle de l'artiste
Très bon état
Paul César HELLEU (1859-1927)
Lithograph and stencil
Signed in the plate
On vellum: 26 x 20 cm
Very good state
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Paul César HELLEU (1859-1927)
Lithographie et pochoir
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 26 x 20 cm
Très bon état