LOT 418

Paul Gangolf 1879 Königsberg – Esterwegen 1936 Prostitute taking cocaine

Lithograph on cream machine made laid paper. (1925). Ca. 30.5 x 24.5 cm (sheet size ca. 41 x 31 cm). Signed lower right. Published as sheet 7 of the 2nd portfolio, year V, of the magazine “Die Schaffenden”, published by Paul Westheim, in Euphorion Verlag, Berlin 1926.
Details

Erschienen als Blatt 7 der 2. Mappe, Jahrgang V, der Zeitschrift “Die Schaffenden”, herausgegeben von Paul Westheim, im Euphorion Verlag, Berlin 1926.

Söhn HDO 72718-7.
Provenienz:
Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München.

Period:Modern Art

Technique:Prints

07 Dec 2022
Germany, Munich

Details

Söhn HDO 72718-7.
Provenienz:

Period:Modern Art

Technique:Prints

07 Dec 2022
Germany, Munich