Paula Modersohn-Becker - Junge mit Katze im Arm
Paula Modersohn-Becker
Junge mit Katze im Arm
Circa 1905
Charcoal drawing on laid paper 21 x 17.3 cm Framed under glass. Monogrammed 'PMB.' lower right. - Minimally browned.
Certificate
The work is included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné of hand drawings by Paula Modersohn-Becker by Anne Röver and Wolfgang Werner, Bremen.
Provenance
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner, Bremen, acquired there in 2008; Collection Augstein, Hamburg; Private collection, Germany
Paula Modersohn-Becker
Junge mit Katze im Arm
Circa 1905
Certificate
Provenance