Pavel Petrovitch TRUBETSKOY (1866 - 1938)
"Puccini"
1925
Sculpture en bronze à patine verte figurant le compositeur italien.
Fonte d'édition ancienne.
Signée sur la terrasse "Pavel Troubetzkoy 1925"
H : 51 cm
A "Puccini" green patinated bronze sculpture made by Pavel Petrovitch Trubetskoy in 1925. Ancient edition cast. Signed on the terrace "Pavel Troubetzkoy 1925".
H : 20,08 inch
"Puccini"
1925
Fonte d'édition ancienne.
H : 51 cm
H : 20,08 inch