Peep box sheet Rome
Description: Ansicht der Lateransbasilika in Rom, 1. H. 18. Jh. Guckkastenblatt, Kupferstich auf Bütten, altes Kolorit, im unteren Blattrand gestoch. Bez. in vier Sprachen ''Prospectus Templi S. Iohannis Lalteranensis, Romae/ (...)''. Georg Balthasar Probst. Ca. 30 x 41 cm (Pl/ PA). Hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. (Georg Balthasar Probst) View of the church St. John in Laterano in Rome, copper etching, coloring, ca. 30 x 41 cm (passepartout cutout), framed with glass. 1st half of 18th ct.