Peschke, Christian, Liebespaar
Description: Peschke, Christian — Lovers (born 1946 in Säckingen) On a rectangular plinth, the male figure slightly bent at the knees, the female nude with curly, red hair facing him and sitting on his lap. Wood, full-round carved and painted. Signed and inscribed ''E.A.'' on the base. H. 60 cm. - Lit. F. Vicentini, Christian Peschke, p. 106f. / Peschke, Christian Liebespaar (Säckingen 1946 geb.) Auf rechteckiger Plinthe in den Knien leicht gebeugte männliche Figur, der ihm zugewandte und auf seinem Schoß sitzende weibliche Akt mit lockigen, roten Haaren. Holz, vollrund geschnitzt und farbig gefasst. Am Sockel signiert und bez. ''E.A.'' H. 60 cm. - Lit. F. Vicentini, Christian Peschke, S. 106f.
RefScu14720
RefScu14720