LOT 13

Petit Natsume à décor de bambous en laque Makie or, sur fond noir. Laqué noir à l’intérieur. Dans sa boite d’origine signée Hyōkan (Kawase Hyōkan II, Kyoto 1962).
Small tea-caddy (natsume) decorated with bamboo in gold makie lacquer on a black back ground, inside black lacquered, in original box signed: Hyōkan (Kawase Hyōkan II, Kyoto 1962).

25 Sep 2020

25 Sep 2020