Petit bureau de dame de style Louis XV

Petit bureau de dame de style Louis XVEn bois noirci, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, le plateau recouvert de cuir et ceint d'une lingotière, la ceinture ouvrant par trois tiroirs, les pieds cambrés terminés par des sabots en bronze
H. : 75 cm (29 ½ in.)
l. : 117 cm (46 in.)
P. : 62 cm (24 ½ in.)
A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted and ebonised bureau plat
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and losses in accordance with age and use. Scratches, marks and some stains to the leather writing surface. No obvious accidents or visually distressing losses. Ready to be used.

28 Mar 2024

H. : 75 cm (29 ½ in.)
l. : 117 cm (46 in.)
P. : 62 cm (24 ½ in.)
CONDITION REPORT :

28 Mar 2024