Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Lot
Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988)
Lot consisting of six coasters of the series "Al merito". Milan, 1960s. Porcelain screen-printed in black and painted in polychrome. Marked and numbered on the back. In box. (d 10 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
Lotto composto da sei sottobicchieri della serie "Al merito". Milano, anni '60. Porcellana serigrafata in nero e dipinta in policromia. Marcati e numerati al retro. In scatola. (d cm 10) (lievi difetti)
IT