LOT 0110

Pierre Édouard Frere (1819-1886)

ŽÁNROVÁ SCÉNA S DĚTMI
1869
Olej na plátně, 25x19,5 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole "E. Frere. 1869". Rámováno.
Stav B.
Pierre Édouard Frere - malíř francouzského původu. Studoval u Paula Delaroche. Mezi jeho nejčastější náměty patřily scény z obyčejného života lidí.

English Title:

English Description:
GENRE SCENE WITH CHILDREN
1869
Oil on canvas, 25x19,5 cm, signed and dated lower left "E. Frere. 1869". Framed.
Condition B.

Deutsch Title:

Deutsch Description:
GENRESZENE MIT KINDERN
1869
Öl auf Leinwand, 25x19,5 cm, sign. und datiert links unten "E. Frere. 1869". Gerahmt.
Zustand B.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

ŽÁNROVÁ SCÉNA S DĚTMI
1869
Stav B.

English Title:

English Description:
GENRE SCENE WITH CHILDREN
1869
Condition B.

Deutsch Title:

Deutsch Description:
GENRESZENE MIT KINDERN
1869
Zustand B.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno