Pierre Soulages Peinture 181 x 128 cm, 30 mars 2008
Pierre Soulages
1919 - 2022
Peinture 181 x 128 cm, 30 mars 2008
signed, titled and dated 30 MARS 2008 (on the reverse)
acrylic on canvas
181 x 128 cm; 71 ¼ x 50 ⅜ in.
Executed on March 30th, 2008.
__________________________________________________
Pierre Soulages
1919 - 2022
signé, titré et daté 30 MARS 2008 (au dos)
acrylique sur toile
181 x 128 cm; 71 ¼ x 50 ⅜ in.
Exécuté le 30 mars 2008.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Paris
Galerie Pascal Lansberg, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2009
Collection particulière, Paris
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel en 2009
% from the market value
Pierre Soulages
1919 - 2022
acrylic on canvas
181 x 128 cm; 71 ¼ x 50 ⅜ in.
Executed on March 30th, 2008.
Pierre Soulages
1919 - 2022
acrylique sur toile
181 x 128 cm; 71 ¼ x 50 ⅜ in.
Exécuté le 30 mars 2008.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Paris
% from the market value