Pocket watch: A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte dress watch with original box and papers

Pocket watch: A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte dress watch with original box and papers: Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 65g, silver case with hinged back, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte case punch and serial number 541023, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte precision lever movement, fine adjusting device No.541011, very beautiful 2-tone silvered dial, also signed, original hands, original box, matching number original papers, very beautiful condition, movement needs cleaning.
Taschenuhr: A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Frackuhr mit Originalbox und Originalpapieren: Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 65g, Silbergehäuse mit Scharnierboden, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Gehäusepunze und Seriennummer 541023, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Präzisionsankerwerk mit Feinregulierung No.541011, sehr schönes 2-farbiges versilbertes Zifferblatt, ebenfalls signiert, originale Zeiger, Originalbox, nummerngleiche Originalpapiere, sehr schöner Zustand, Werk reinigungsbedürftig.

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg