Pocket watch: early gold/enamel pair case verge watch of very fine quality, Freres de Roches Geneva

Pocket watch: early gold/enamel pair case verge watch of very fine quality, Freres de Roches Geneva ca. 1760: Ca. Ø39mm, approx. 62g, 18k gold, pair case, enamel painting of high quality on the back, case edge with elaborate floral enamel inlays, both sides also set with gemstones, plain inner case, very fine, early verge movement, worm screw, signed and numbered 1431, signed and beautifully preserved enamel dial, hands missing, intact, verge watch of excellent quality.
Taschenuhr: frühe Gold/Emaille Doppelgehäuse Spindeluhr hochfeiner Qualität, Freres de Roches Geneva um 1760: Ca. Ø 39mm, ca. 62g, 18K Gold, Doppelgehäuse, rückseitig Emaille-Lupenmalerei von hochfeiner Qualität, Gehäuserand mit aufwändigen, floralen Emailleinlagen, beidseitig außerdem Schmucksteinbesatz, inneres Gehäuse glatt, hochfeines, frühes Spindelwerk mit Vorspannung über Wurmschraube, signiert und nummeriert 1431, signiertes und sehr schön erhaltenes Emaillezifferblatt, Zeiger fehlen, gangbar, Spindeluhr von exzellenter Qualität.

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg