Pocket watch: excellently preserved dress watch by Tissot, ca. 1925
Pocket watch: excellently preserved dress watch by Tissot, ca. 1925: Ca. Ø49mm, approx. 61g, 14K gold, fine coined band, back with chequered pattern, signed dome, very beautiful, signed precision lever movement, 16 jewels, nickel-plated export version, gilt dial, also signed, gold Breguet hands, in excellent condition, in working order.
Taschenuhr: hervorragend erhaltenene Frackuhr von Tissot, ca.1925: Ca. Ø 49mm, ca. 61g, 14K Gold, feiner Münzrand, rückseitig Schachbrettmuster, Staubdeckel signiert, sehr schönes, signiertes Präzisionsankerwerk mit 16 Steinen, vernickelte Exportausführung, vergoldetes Zifferblatt, ebenfalls signiert, goldene Breguet-Zeiger, ausgezeichneter Erhaltungszustand, funktionstüchtig.