Pocket watch: extremely fine Vacheron & Constantin "Chronograph Compteur", ca. 1905
Pocket watch: extremely fine Vacheron & Constantin "Chronograph Compteur", ca. 1905: Ca. Ø47mm, approx. 85g, 18k gold, very solid case à-goutte, signed, case no. 206169, movement no. 3374440, precision lever movement, rare fine adjusting device, chronograph with counter, original enamel dial, signed, minimal craquelling between centre and seconds display, in working order, rare.
Taschenuhr: Hochfeiner Vacheron & Constantin "Chronograph Compteur", ca. 1905: Ca. Ø 47mm, ca. 85g, 18K Gold, sehr massives Gehäuse à-goutte, signiert, Gehäusenummer 206169, Werksnummer 3374440, Präzisionsankerwerk mit seltener Feinregulierung und Chronograph mit Zähler, originales Emaillezifferblatt, signiert, minimale Krakelee zwischen Zeigerwellenbohrung und Sekundenanzeige, funktionstüchtig, selten.