Pocket watch: extremely rare Ulysse Nardin marksman's watch, Federal Shooting Festival Aarau 1924
Pocket watch: extremely rare Ulysse Nardin marksman's watch, Federal Shooting Festival Aarau 1924: Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 86g, 18K gold, relief case by Huguenin (signed), dome inscribed "Eidgenössisches Schützenfest Aarau 1924 Tir Federal", chronometer movement, fine adjusting device, signed Ulysse Nardin Locle Geneve No. 82808, signed enamel dial in very good condition, blued Breguet steel hands, very rare, very good condition, in working order, hands setting needs service.
Taschenuhr: äußerst seltene Ulysse Nardin Schützenuhr, Eidgenössisches Schützenfest Aarau 1924: Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 86g, 18K Gold, Relief von Huguenin (signiert), Staubdeckel bezeichnet Eidgenössisches Schützenfest Aarau 1924 Tir Federal, Chronometerwerk mit Feinregulierung signiert Ulysse Nardin Locle Geneve No. 82808, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt in sehr gutem Zustand, gebläute Breguet-Stahlzeiger, sehr selten, sehr guter Zustand, Zeigerstellung braucht Revision.