Pocket watch: extremely rare deck chronometer with split-seconds chronograph, Ulysse Nardin 24''CCR
Pocket watch: extremely rare deck chronometer with split-seconds chronograph, Ulysse Nardin 24''CCR: Ca. Ø65mm, ca. 252g, screwed silver case, case, movement and dial numbered 127805, Ulysse Nardin top calibre 24''CCR, Ankerchronometer with split-seconds chronograph and counter, perfectly preserved signed dial with 1/10-seconds register, marked "CHRONOMETRE", blued Breguet steel hands, in working order, in excellent condition. This extremely rare chronometer comes with an extract from the archives. This confirms the limited series of this watch to 402 pieces, made in 1956!
Taschenuhr: extrem rares Beobachtungschronometer mit Schleppzeigerchronograph, Ulysse Nardin 24''CCR: Ca. Ø65mm, ca. 252g, verschraubtes Silbergehäuse, Gehäuse, Werk und Zifferblatt nummeriert 127805, Ulysse Nardin Spitzenkaliber 24''CCR, Ankerchronometer mit Schleppzeigerchronograph und Zähler, einwandfrei erhaltenes, signiertes Zifferblatt mit 1/10-Sekunden-Teilung, bezeichnet "CHRONOMETRE", gebläute Breguet-Stahlzeiger, funktionstüchtig, hervorragend erhalten. Dieses extrem seltene Chronometer wird mit Stammbuchauszug geliefert. Dieser bestätigt die limitierte Serie dieser Uhr auf 402 Exemplare, hergestellt 1956!