Pocket watch: fine gold hunting case watch with precision movement and gold watch chain, Record Watc
Pocket watch: fine gold hunting case watch with precision movement and gold watch chain, Record Watch around 1920: Ca. Ø53mm, approx. 97g, 18K gold, hunting case watch, dome with dedication from 1924, signed precision lever movement, fine adjusting device, well-preserved enamel dial, Breguet hands, in good condition, in working order. The watch comes with a high-quality 18K gold watch chain, worked in the course, very beautiful quality, approx. 24 cm long.
Taschenuhr: feine Goldsavonnette mit Präzisionswerk und goldener Uhrenkette, Record Watch um 1920: Ca. Ø 53mm, ca. 97g, 18K Gold, Savonnette, Staubdeckel mit Widmung aus dem Jahr 1924, signiertes Präzisionsankerwerk mit Feinregulierung, gut erhaltenes Emaillezifferblatt, Breguet- Zeiger, guter Zustand, funktionstüchtig. Zur Uhr gehört eine hochwertige 18K Gold Uhrenkette, gearbeitet im Verlauf, sehr schöne Qualität, ca. 24 cm lang.