Pocket watch: heavy and exceptionally large Swiss pocket chronometer with chronometer escapement, ca
Pocket watch: heavy and exceptionally large Swiss pocket chronometer with chronometer escapement, ca. 1890, in very beautiful condition: Ca. Ø57.5mm, ca. 120g, 14K gold, engine turned, hunting case watch with 3 gold lids, dome marked "CHRONOMETRE", very fine chronometer movement with pivoted detent chronometer and helical hairspring, fine adjusting device, screwed gold chatons, original enamel dial in very good condition, pink gold hands, nearly unused, in very beautiful condition, mainspring needs to be replaced.
Taschenuhr: schweres und außergewöhnlich großes Schweizer Taschenchronometer mit Chronometerhemmung, ca. 1890, sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand: Ca. Ø57,5mm, ca. 120g, 14K Gold, guillochiert, Savonnette mit 3 Golddeckeln, Staubdeckel bezeichnet "CHRONOMETRE", hochfeines Chronometerwerk mit Wippenchronometer und zylindrischer Spirale, Feinregulierung, verschraubte Goldchatons, originales Emaillezifferblatt in sehr gutem Zustand, rotgoldene Zeiger, wenig benutzt, sehr schöner Zustand, Aufzugsfeder muss erneuert werden.