Pocket watch: large military chronograph by Lemania "Majetek", 1940s
Pocket watch: large military chronograph by Lemania "Majetek", 1940s: Ca. Ø64mm, approx. 203g, chrome-plated metal case, Czech military markings "Majetek Vojenske Spravy 50397" on the back, gilt lever movement, chronograph, high-speed oscillator, bridge signed Lemania Watch Co., strong radioactive dial also signed, chronograph with 1/10-second accuracy and 30-minute counter, blued steel hands, in good condition, in working order.
Taschenuhr: großer Militär-Chronograph von Lemania "Majetek", 40er Jahre: Ca.Ø 64mm, ca. 203g, verchromtes Metallgehäuse, rückseitig tschechische Militärkennzeichnung "Majetek Vojenske Spravy 50397", vergoldetes Ankerwerk mit Chronograph, Schnellschwinger, Brücke signiert Lemania Watch Co., stark radioaktives Leucht-Zifferblatt, ebenso signiert, Chronograph mit 1/10-Sekunden Messgenauigkeit und 30-Minuten-Zähler, gebläute Stahlzeiger, guter Zustand, funktionstüchtig.