Pocket watch: particularly heavy and large 18K pocket watch with striking mechanism on bell, Turbant
Pocket watch: particularly heavy and large 18K pocket watch with striking mechanism on bell, Turbant a Taninge, ca. 1820: Ca. Ø59mm!, ca. 155g, 18K gold, bell for the striking mechanism, verge escapement, quarter repeater, signed enamel dial (slight craquelling), gold hands, in very beautiful condition, exceptionally heavy quality 18K pocket watch with very high-quality solid case! A video for this lot is available on our website.
Taschenuhr: besonders schwere und große 18K Taschenuhr mit Schlagwerk auf Glocke, Turbant a Taninge, ca.1820: Ca. Ø59mm!, ca.155g, 18K Gold, Glocke für das Schlagwerk, Spindelhemmung, Viertelstundenrepetition, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt (min. Krakelee), Goldzeiger, sehr schöner Zustand, qualitätsvolle und außergewöhnlich schwere 18K Taschenuhr mit sehr hochwertigem, massiven Gehäuse! Ein Video für dieses Los finden Sie auf unserer Website.