Pocket watch: pink gold lepine in very good condition, ca. 1840
Pocket watch: pink gold lepine in very good condition, ca. 1840: Ca. Ø43mm, approx. 44g, 18K pink gold, engine turned, No 5405, probably punched 1841, cylinder movement, key-wound, excellently preserved engine turned dial, Breguet steel hands, in very beautiful condition, intact.
Taschenuhr: Rotgoldene Lepine im sehr guten Zustand, ca. 1840: Ca. Ø 43mm, ca. 44g, 18K Rotgold, Guillochierung, No 5405, vermutlich Jahrespunze 1841, Zylinderwerk mit Schlüsselaufzug, ausgezeichnet erhaltenes, guillochiertes Zifferblatt, Breguet-Stahlzeiger, sehr schöner Zustand, gangbar.