Pocket watch: rare A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte dress watch with black dial, original box, original pa

Pocket watch: rare A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte dress watch with black dial, original box, original papers: Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 66g, stepped silver case, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte case punch No. 5414-4, movement number 541425, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte precision lever movement, rare signed black dial, original hands, original box, in working order and in very beautiful original condition, possibly circa 1950.
Taschenuhr: rare A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Frackuhr mit schwarzem Zifferblatt, Originalbox, Originalpapiere: Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 66g, gestuftes Silbergehäuse, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Gehäusepunze No. 5414-4, Werksnummer 541425, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Präzisionsankerwerk mit Feinregulierung, seltenes, signiertes schwarzes Zifferblatt, originale Zeiger, Originalbox, funktionstüchtig und in sehr schönem Originalzustand, vermutlich um 1950.

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg