Pocket watch: rare Vacheron & Constantin deck chronometer with power reserve indicator, ca. 1940

Pocket watch: rare Vacheron & Constantin deck chronometer with power reserve indicator, ca. 1940: Ca. Ø60 mm, approx. 155g, original silver case, signed, serial no. 282748, Ankerchronometer movement of excellent quality, gilt, Geneva stripes, fine adjusting device, chronometer balance, signed, movement no. 450535, silvered dial with power reserve indicator, signed, blued steel hands, completely original condition from first original owner, not refurbished, not polished, movement not used for decades and needs overhauling (balance staff), wanted collector's watch.
Taschenuhr: seltenes Vacheron & Constantin Beobachtungschronometer mit Gangreserve, ca.1940: Ca. 60 mm, ca. 155 g, originales Silbergehäuse, signiert, Seriennummer 282748, Ankerchronometerwerk von hervorragender Qualität, vergoldet, Genfer Streifen, Feinregulierung, Chronometer-Unruh, signiert, Werksnummer 450535, versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Gangreserve-Anzeige, signiert, gebläute Stahlzeiger, komplett originaler Zustand vom Erstbesitzer, nicht aufgearbeitet, nicht poliert, Werk seit Jahrzehnten nicht benutzt und überholungsbedürftig(Unruhwellenzapfen), gesuchte Sammleruhr.

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg