Pocket watch: very thin lepine, royal watchmaker Bernard, ca. 1830
Pocket watch: very thin lepine, royal watchmaker Bernard, ca. 1830: Ca. Ø40mm, approx. 34.5g, 18K pink gold, engine turned, dome signed Bernard Horloger de la Marine, No. 3200, cylinder escapement, key-wound, very beautiful decentralised silver dial, golden Breguet hands, in very beautiful condition, very fine watch.
Taschenuhr: sehr feine flache Lepine, königlicher Uhrmacher Bernard, ca. 1830: Ca. Ø 40 mm, ca. 34,5g, 18K Roségold, guillochiert, Staubdeckel signiert Bernard Horloger de la Marine, No. 3200, Zylinderhemmung, Schlüsselaufzug, ausgesprochen schönes dezentrales Silberzifferblatt, goldene Breguet- Zeiger, sehr schöner Zustand, sehr feine Uhr.