Pocket watch with full calendar and moon phase, probably Switzerland, late 19th/early 20th C.

Berlin iron/glass, etc., smooth case, enamel dial with Roman numerals, full calendar in English language, decentralized seconds with moon phase at 6 o'clock, floral gold decoration and gold-colored openwork hands, D approx. 5.2cm, signs of age and wear, dial with hairline crack, runs in the short test, accuracy untested
Provenance: Offenbach private collection
Taschenuhr mit Vollkalender und Mondphase, wohl Schweiz, Ende 19./Anfang 20.Jh.
Berliner Eisen/Glas u.a., glattes Gehäuse, Email-Ziffernblatt mit römischer Minuterie, Vollkalender in engl. Sprache, dezentrale Sekunde mit Mondphase bei der 6, floraler Golddekor und goldfarbenen durchbrochen gearbeiteten Zeigern, D ca. 5,2cm, Alters- u. Gebrauchsspuren, Ziffernblatt mit Haarriss, läuft an im Kurztest, Ganggenauigkeit ungeprüft
Provenienz: Offenbacher Privatsammlung

Time
18 May 2024

Time
18 May 2024