Poetzsch, C. G.: Zwei holländische Küstenlandschaften
Description: Poetzsch, C.G. — Two Dutch coastal Landscapes 18th century. Sailing and fishing boats landing, architecture on the shore. Pen and ink drawings. Signed and dated in each case lower right ''1783'' and ''1784''. Ca. 14 x 21 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. - Paper partially browned. / Poetzsch, C. G. Zwei holländische Küstenlandschaften 18. Jh. Segel- und Fischerboote beim Anlanden, am Ufer Architektur. Tuschfederzeichnungen. Jeweils rechts unten sign. und dat. ''1783'' bzw. ''1784''. Ca. 14 x 21 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Papier partiell gebräunt.