Portrait of Edouard Bertin (1797-1871) | Portrait d’Edouard Bertin (1797-1871), Pierre Louis Delaval
Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli
Pierre Louis Delaval
1790 - 1870
Portrait of Edouard Bertin (1797-1871)
Signed and dated lower left P.L. / De Laval / .1815.
Oil on canvas
65,7 x 54,6 cm ; 25⅞ by 21½ in.
__________________________________________________________________________
Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli/Sartori Rimini
Pierre Louis Delaval
Portrait d’Edouard Bertin (1797-1871)
Signé et daté en bas à gauche P.L. / De Laval / .1815.
Huile sur toile
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact Come.Rombout@sothebys.com
Pierre Louis Delaval
1790 - 1870
Oil on canvas
Pierre Louis Delaval
Huile sur toile
Condition Report: