LOT 0633

Portrait of a girl with a watering can

Inscribed ''Gillern p. 1830'' on the stretcher verso. Oil on canvas. 98 x 72 cm. Restored. Damaged. Damage to frame. Provenance: Hugo Ruef, Munich, auction 494, 6-8 November 2009, catalogue number 1105.

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
circa 1830

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Bildnis eines Mädchens mit Gießkanne
Bezeichnung:
Gillern (Joseph Eduard von Gillern, 1794 Woinowitz / Schlesien - 1844 o. 45 Posen, ?) um 1830 Bildnis eines Mädchens mit Gießkanne Rücks. auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet ''Gillern p. 1830''. Öl auf Lwd. 98 x 72 cm. Rest. Besch. Rahmen besch. Provenienz: Hugo Ruef, München, Auktion 494, 6.-8. November 2009, Kat.-Nr. 1105.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
um 1830

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich

circa 1830

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Bezeichnung:
um 1830

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich