Portrait of a lady, French School, 18th Century
French School, 18th Century
Portrait of a lady
Oil on canvas, oval
74,5 x 59,2 cm ; 29⅜ by 23⅜ in.
____________________________________________
Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle
Portrait d'une élégante
Huile sur toile, ovale
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Anonymous sale, New York, Christie's, 4-5 April 2007, lot 110.
Vente anonyme, New York, Christie's, 4-5 avril 2007, lot 110.
French School, 18th Century
Portrait of a lady
Oil on canvas, oval
Portrait d'une élégante
Huile sur toile, ovale
Condition Report:
Provenance: