LOT 68

Portrait of a man | Portrait d’homme, Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder

Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli/Sartori Rimini
Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder
Paris 1790 - 1873
Portrait of a man

Inscribed and dated upper right peint de Souvenir / par Aug.te Couder / 1831.
Oil on canvas
81 x 65,5 cm ; 31⅞ by 25¾ in.
__________________________________________________________________________

Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli
Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder
Paris 1790 - 1873
Portrait d’homme

Inscrit et daté en haut à droite peint de Souvenir / par Aug.te Couder / 1831.
Huile sur toile
81 x 65,5 cm ; 31⅞ by 25¾ in.

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact Come.Rombout@sothebys.com

08 Nov 2021

Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder
Paris 1790 - 1873
Portrait of a man

Oil on canvas
81 x 65,5 cm ; 31⅞ by 25¾ in.

Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder
Paris 1790 - 1873
Portrait d’homme

Huile sur toile
81 x 65,5 cm ; 31⅞ by 25¾ in.

Condition Report:

08 Nov 2021