Portrait of a man | Portrait d’homme, Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder
Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli/Sartori Rimini
Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder
Paris 1790 - 1873
Portrait of a man
Inscribed and dated upper right peint de Souvenir / par Aug.te Couder / 1831.
Oil on canvas
81 x 65,5 cm ; 31⅞ by 25¾ in.
__________________________________________________________________________
Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli
Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder
Paris 1790 - 1873
Portrait d’homme
Inscrit et daté en haut à droite peint de Souvenir / par Aug.te Couder / 1831.
Huile sur toile
81 x 65,5 cm ; 31⅞ by 25¾ in.
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact Come.Rombout@sothebys.com
Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder
Paris 1790 - 1873
Portrait of a man
Oil on canvas
81 x 65,5 cm ; 31⅞ by 25¾ in.
Louis-Charles-Auguste Couder
Paris 1790 - 1873
Portrait d’homme
Huile sur toile
81 x 65,5 cm ; 31⅞ by 25¾ in.
Condition Report: