Poster
Description: Bernhard, Lucian 1883 Cannstatt bei Stuttgart - 1972 New York City ''Thusnelda Margarine''. Werbeplakat. Farblithografie um 1905/10. Unten mittig monogrammiert BHD. Druck: Hollerbaum & Schmidt Berlin N65. Zwei große Einrisse am rechten Rand. 70 x 46,5 cm. Promotion poster for some German margarine (spread). Colour lithograph around 1905/10. Monogramed bottom middle, printed in Berlin. Two large tears at the right margin.