Prometheus bringing fire to mankind
Rudolf Jettmar
1869 Zawodzie bei Krakau – Wien 1939
Watercolour and ink pen on beige wove, mounted on backing cardboard. (1)916. Ca. 53 x 72 cm (backing cardboard ca. 65 x 86 cm). Signed and dated lower right.
Details
Vgl. Hofstätter RW 82.
Provenienz:
Nachlass des Künstlers; seitdem in Familienbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
Description
Die Zeichnung entstand in Zusammenhang mit der gleichnamigen Radierung (vgl. Hofstätter RW 82).
Rudolf Jettmar
Details
Vgl. Hofstätter RW 82.
Provenienz:
Description