LOT 417

Prometheus bringing fire to mankind

Rudolf Jettmar

1869 Zawodzie bei Krakau – Wien 1939

Watercolour and ink pen on beige wove, mounted on backing cardboard. (1)916. Ca. 53 x 72 cm (backing cardboard ca. 65 x 86 cm). Signed and dated lower right.

Details

Vgl. Hofstätter RW 82.
Provenienz:
Nachlass des Künstlers; seitdem in Familienbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

Description

Die Zeichnung entstand in Zusammenhang mit der gleichnamigen Radierung (vgl. Hofstätter RW 82).

08 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Rudolf Jettmar

Details

Vgl. Hofstätter RW 82.
Provenienz:

Description

08 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich