LOT 1036

Prooijen, Albert Jurardus van: Holländische Landschaft mit zugefrorenem Kanal und Windmühle

Description: Prooijen, Albert Jurardus van — Dutch Landscape with frozen Channel and Windmill (Groningen 1834-1898 Amsterdam) Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower left ''1881''. 41 x 60 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 27. / Prooijen, Albert Jurardus van Holländische Landschaft mit zugefrorenem Kanal und Windmühle (Groningen 1834-1898 Amsterdam) Öl/Holz. Links unten sign. und dat. ''1881''. 41 x 60 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 27.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany