LOT 0082

Québec, début XXe siècle / Quebec, early 20th century.

Description française:
VITRAUX / STAINED GLASS

Important vitraux de style victorien décoré d'une fleur de lys et de motifs géométriques. Le tout se décline dans des teintes de bleu, vert et mauve. Québec, début XXe siècle.

Provenance:
Succession de M. G.D., Montréal

Hauteur : 174cm - 68 1/2"

English description:
VITRAUX / STAINED GLASS

Important Victorian style stained glass window decorated with a fleur-de-lis and geometric motifs. The whole is declined in shades of blue, green and mauve. Quebec, early 20th century.

Provenance:
Estate of M. G.D., Montreal

Height: 174cm - 68 1/2"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal

Description française:
VITRAUX / STAINED GLASS

Provenance:

Hauteur : 174cm - 68 1/2"

English description:
VITRAUX / STAINED GLASS

Provenance:
Estate of M. G.D., Montreal

Height: 174cm - 68 1/2"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal