Québec, début XXe siècle / Quebec, early 20th century.
Description française:
VITRAUX / STAINED GLASS
Important vitraux de style victorien décoré d'une fleur de lys et de motifs géométriques. Le tout se décline dans des teintes de bleu, vert et mauve. Québec, début XXe siècle.
Provenance:
Succession de M. G.D., Montréal
Hauteur : 174cm - 68 1/2"
English description:
VITRAUX / STAINED GLASS
Important Victorian style stained glass window decorated with a fleur-de-lis and geometric motifs. The whole is declined in shades of blue, green and mauve. Quebec, early 20th century.
Provenance:
Estate of M. G.D., Montreal
Height: 174cm - 68 1/2"
Description française:
VITRAUX / STAINED GLASS
Provenance:
Hauteur : 174cm - 68 1/2"
English description:
VITRAUX / STAINED GLASS
Provenance:
Estate of M. G.D., Montreal
Height: 174cm - 68 1/2"