Querfurt, August - Umkreis: Pendants mit Bataillenszenen
Description: Querfurt, August - circle of — Pendants with battalion scenes (Wolfenbüttel 1696-1761 Vienna) Troops are marching through the mountains and horse fights. Oil on canvas. 34 x 42,5 cm. - Signs of age. // Querfurt, August - Umkreis Pendants mit Bataillenszenen (Wolfenbüttel 1696-1761 Wien) Truppen ziehen durch die Berge und Reitergefecht. Öl/Lwd. 34 x 42,5 cm. - Altersspuren.