RAJASTHAN, 19TH CENTURY | SEVEN INDIAN MINIATURES
RAJASTHAN, 19TH CENTURY
SEVEN INDIAN MINIATURES
gouache and gold on cardboard
Sri Nathji in the temple
The goddess Durga
Vishnu's avatars
Krishna's life
Maharana Ram Singh II at Sri Nathji's temple
From 14 cm to 34,5 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
RAJASTHAN, XIXE SIÈCLE
SEPT MINIATURES INDIENNES
gouache et or sur papier cartonné
Sri Nathji entouré de prêtes dans le temple
La déesse Durga
Les avatars de Vishnu
Les épisodes de la vie de Krishna
Maharana Ram Singh II au temple de Sri Nathji
de 14cm à 34,5 cm
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact caroline.bessiere@sothebys.com
RAJASTHAN, 19TH CENTURY
SEVEN INDIAN MINIATURES
gouache and gold on cardboard
Sri Nathji in the temple
The goddess Durga
Vishnu's avatars
Krishna's life
From 14 cm to 34,5 cm
RAJASTHAN, XIXE SIÈCLE
SEPT MINIATURES INDIENNES
La déesse Durga
Les avatars de Vishnu
de 14cm à 34,5 cm
Condition Report: