RAOUL DUFY, (1877-1953)
La fête ou présentation des mannequins chez Poiret
signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower center)
gouache, brush, pen, India ink and pencil on paper
10 1/4 x 19 9/16 in (26 x 49.7 cm)
Executed circa 1925
Provenance
Private collection, Atlanta (by 1966).
Thence by descent to the present owner in 2019.
Literature
F. Guillon-Lafaille, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels de Raoul Dufy, online catalogue, no. AS 1726 (illustrated).
Executed circa 1925
Provenance
Literature