LOT 384

RARE COMMODE IN MAHOGANY AND ROSEWOOD PROBABLY NAPLES PERIOD CARLO X

Description: RARE COMMODE IN MAHOGANY AND ROSEWOOD, PROBABLY NAPLES PERIOD CARLO X
upper top in white, front with four drawers, the upper one inlaid with vegetal motifs in gilded metal. Inlays also in the calender, onion feet.
Measures cm. 109 x 129 x 58.
Defects.

RARA COMMODE IN MOGANO E PALISSANDRO, PROBABILMENTE NAPOLI PERIODO CARLO X
con piano superiore in marmo bianco corpo bombato, fronte a quattro cassetti con il superiore intarsiato in metallo dorato a motivi vegetali. Intarsi anche alla calandra, piedi a cipolla.
Misure cm. 109 x 129 x 58.
Difetti.

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 109 x 129 x 58.
Defects.

Misure cm. 109 x 129 x 58.
Difetti.

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome