RARE FLOOR CANDLESTICK IN GILTWOOD - ROME END OF THE LUIGI XVI PERIOD
RARE FLOOR CANDLESTICK IN GILTWOOD, ROME END OF THE LUIGI XVI PERIOD
with twisted shaft and leafy spools, triangular base with claw feet.
Measures cm. 129 x 50.
PROVENANCE
Noble Roman family
RARO CANDELIERE DA TERRA IN LEGNO DORATO, ROMA FINE DEL PERIODO LUIGI XVI
con fusto tortile e rocchetti fogliati, base triangolare con piedi ferini.
Misure cm. 129 x 50.
PROVENIENZA
Nobile famiglia romana
Measures cm. 129 x 50.
PROVENANCE
Noble Roman family
Misure cm. 129 x 50.
PROVENIENZA
Nobile famiglia romana