RARE MORTAR IN BRONZE - CENTRAL ITALY XIV CENTURY
RARE MORTAR IN BRONZE, CENTRAL ITALY XIV CENTURY
with pestle, to indented body with black patina. Perforated grip, pestle with ring.
Measures mortar cm. 10 x 12 x 10.
Length pestle, cm. 22.
PROVENANCE
Noble Roman family
RARO MORTAIO IN BRONZO, ITALIA CENTRALE XIV SECOLO
con pestello, a patina nera con corpo dentellato. Presa forata, pestello con anello.
Misure mortaio cm. 10 x 12 x 10.
Lunghezza pestello, cm. 22.
PROVENIENZA
Nobile famiglia romana
Length pestle, cm. 22.
PROVENANCE
Noble Roman family
Lunghezza pestello, cm. 22.
PROVENIENZA
Nobile famiglia romana