RAYMOND MORETTI (1931-2005) & JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963)
Description EN
'Archer', 1962.
Colour lithograph on Arches.
Signed and dated by both artists in the plate, signed in pencil by Moretti.
Numbered 8/79.
Mounted at top on cardboard.
Frame (opened).
Beschrijving NL
'Archer', 1962.
Kleurenlitho op Arches.
Getekend en gedateerd door beide kunstenaars in de plaat, getekend in potlood door Moretti.
Genummerd 8/79.
Aan bovenzijde gemonteerd op karton.
Kader (uit kader gehaald).
Description FR
'Archer', 1962.
Lithographie en couleur sur Arches.
Signée et datée par les deux artistes dans la planche, signée au crayon par Moretti.
Numérotée 8/79.
Bord supérieur collé sur carton.
Cadre (desencadré).
Size: 640 x 490 mm, 675 x 520 mm
Description EN
'Archer', 1962.
Colour lithograph on Arches.
Numbered 8/79.
Mounted at top on cardboard.
Frame (opened).
Beschrijving NL
'Archer', 1962.
Kleurenlitho op Arches.
Genummerd 8/79.
Kader (uit kader gehaald).
Description FR
'Archer', 1962.
Numérotée 8/79.
Cadre (desencadré).