RECLINING FIGURE IN RED AND GREEN, Henry Moore
1898 - 1986
Signed Moore and dated 72. (lower left)
Watercolor, gouache, colored crayon and pen and ink on paper
11 1/4 by 14 1/4 in.
28.5 by 36.1 cm
Executed in 1972.
Provenance:
Jeffrey Loria, Inc., New York
Sale: Christie's, New York, May 10, 2007, lot 188
Evelyn Aimis Fine Art, Florida
Acquired from the above on February 11, 2010
% from the market value
1898 - 1986
11 1/4 by 14 1/4 in.
28.5 by 36.1 cm
Executed in 1972.
Provenance:
Jeffrey Loria, Inc., New York
% from the market value